Cholesterol - iraisemyhealth.info

Rechercher
Go to content

Main menu:

Cholesterol

Testimonials



Thank you to all those who sent me their testimonials, we need them. 
If this website helped you, please think that it will help many others. The more testimonials I publish, the higher the standard of service I am providing to those interested in this topic. I am also interested in any documented information such as analysis, ultrasounds... The publication of these on iraisemyhealth.info will of course be anonymous.


To bring Your testimonial                                 
to understand these results


Testimonials received:
Names have been changed, to guarantee anonymity of authors.

Myriam, France, April 4th, 2015: 
Hello, after two liver treatments, triglycerides (2.10 and now 1.46) and cholesterol (2.80 g and now 2; 21) returned to normal!!!  Super. 
I shall continue with the third treatment tomorrow.  Thank you
Myriam.


Marc, 67, France, November 21st, 2014: 
Hello everyone.  I am 67 years old.  I did ​​two cleanses six months ago and must admit that I was a bit negligent with its preparation: despite refusing to swallow the small teaspoon of magnesium sulfate and not following the week’s regime properly, results were still visible as those around me pointed out some changes. I resumed reading the testimonials with great motivation, at which point I followed a diet with avocado, grapefruit, nuts, broccoli, cauliflower, rice etc... and the next morning after taking the grapefruit and olive oil mixture etc... I collected yellow green brown balls like a chickpeas and larger amounts than my first two trials. However, what is remarkable is that in order to obtain a mortgage I needed a certificate of good health, so I visited my doctor
 Cholesterol:  On October 24th, 3.40 g / l and 20th November 2.38 g / l 
 HDL:  On October 24th, 0.85 g / l and 20th November 0.88 g / l 
 LDL:  On October 24th, 2.32 g / l and 20th November 1.35 g / l 
Other than that I am in very good physical and mental shape, I used to nap an hour after meals, I now go about my day in fine form despite working actively. I have more to achieve, but it’s amazing what natural products can do without destroying our organism.  NATURE IS THE PHARMACY and not endorsed laboratories.  Good wishes to all, Mark. 


Marina, 48 years, November 9 2013:
Thank you for your website, it is very encouraging to read testimonials, I feel less alone! I started my first liver cleanse in late 2009. For 3 years, I fought against a monumental eczema, very thick, on the whole body. No treatment could stop it or decrease it. It was very depressing and difficult to live with. It's an acupuncturist who put me on the right way, by speaking to me of a gallbladder problem. I then did liver cleanses according to Andreas Moritz’s book, one per month. From the third one, my eczema started to disappear. At my 5th liver flush, my eczema had disappeared. I then carried out 22 liver cleanses in 2 years, with many benefits that I did not expect: 
- Improved vitality
- More flexible joints
Less allergic conjunctivitis
- Greater serenity. Greater insight
Lower cholesterol (1.8 g), which had always been relatively high (2.5 g). Lower "bad cholesterol" and increase of "good" one.
- And I forget... 
However, contrary to what is stated in Andreas Moritz’s book, I continued, after 2 years, to produce green balls. I decided to stop, now planning to do one every 6 months. After a year, my eczema started to reappear, and I am part of a new series of cleanses each month ... In parallel, I am trying to understand and adjust my lifestyle (which is already excellent for quite a few years). I think I have Candidiasis (not recognized by physicians who diagnose a recurrent vaginal yeast infection) and cannot get rid of it. I think this can explain the "gallstones" production. To follow!


Marielle, 58 years, August 8 2013: 
Hello, I bring you my testimonial regarding the liver and gallbladder cleanse according to Dr. Clark's protocol. In 2010, I had liver attacks, painful, tiring and increasingly close together. Appointment was booked for the removal of the gallbladder, because I could no longer remain as follows: - 7 kilograms, I could not eat anything, everything triggered an attack. 1 liver cleanse before entering the clinic: elimination of dozens of small and much larger ones, light green balls, and dark and brown. Cancellation of surgery. I am in my thirteenth or fourteenth cleanses, I feel less and less the need to do it (6 months between the last two). I still have my gallbladder. I feel better and better each time. What stunned me the most from the first cleanse was this newfound energy, compared to before when I was tired and wanted nothing. Also no more pain in the right shoulder, less loaded tongue, good breath while this was a problem for me for years, waist circumference decreased (- 5 cm last cleanse), the levels of good cholesterol have improved, less dry skin and I might forget some improvements. This cleanse is really interesting. As I'm a naturopath, I often advise it, it gives very good results. To recommend and to publicize without limit! Thank you for this website.


Nathalie, 50 years, August 6 2012: 
Hello Denis. Thank you for providing us with your biological analysis. I myself recently conducted a review and I am followed particularly for cholesterol. After 3 liver cleanses, my LDL cholesterol decreased significantly and came back to a standard level. On the other hand, HDL (good) cholesterol had risen (doubled). My doctor thought I had a strict diet, I let him think that and I told him that I had gained 4 kg in weight but in fact it was thanks to liver cleansing, because I had not changed anything in my diet. Instead, I went in the United States (I’m French) and I ate all I wanted. I was apprehensive because my doctor told me to be careful because I had far exceeded the quota of cholesterol. In fact, I understood that the liver cleanses were really beneficial to me on the cholesterol level, because everything is back to normal. Also my bowel. Whenever I ate, my stomach swelled and I was like a woman at the 9th month of pregnancy. Today, my stomach is almost flat and deflated; I no longer have these spasms in the colon or pain. I did my 4th liver flush. I also do coffee enemas, which are very useful and I have very good results on my bowel and intestinal tract. As long as I have green balls, I will do liver flushes. Thank you for all the information that helps us so much. Nathalie.



Previous          Next


 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu